Isabella McBride[1, 2, 3]

Female 1816 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Isabella McBride 
    Born 29 Mar 1816  Lancaster, Fairfield, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Person ID I9350  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Thomas White McBride,   b. 12 Mar 1776, Bartley, McDowell, West Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Oct 1838, Haun's Mill, Caldwell, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 62 years) 
    Mother Catherine John,   b. Abt 1785,   d. 27 Jul 1841, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 56 years) 
    Family ID F6973  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family James Dayley, Sr.,   b. 26 Mar 1811, , Belmont, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 3 Mar 1834 
    Children 
     1. Enoch Rhoades Dayley,   b. 1837, , , Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 Nov 1892, Basin, Cassia, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 55 years)
     2. Isaac Dayley
     3. George Dayley,   b. 3 Jan 1844,   d. Dec 1844, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 0 years)
     4. Sarah Ann Dayley,   b. 26 Oct 1841,   d. 24 Mar 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 3 years)
    Family ID F6970  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 316
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 29, p 908

      NAME VARIANT: Isabelle MCBRIDE

      BIRTH DATE VARIANT: 28 Mar 1816




      BIRTH: VARIANT DATE: 1817

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 29, p 908.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 316.

    3. [S9499] .