Swen Jacobs[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1822 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Swen Jacobs 
    Born 25 Nov 1822  Stavanger, Rogaland, Norway Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 27 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I9981  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 207
      70's Record, p 401
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 25, p 259



      NAME VARIANT:
      ( Sewen )
      BIRTH: VARIANT DATE: 1823

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 401.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 25, p 259.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 207.

    4. [S1] Book - A Brief sketch of the life of David Foote, (Genealogical Society of Utah).