Rhoda Walker[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female Abt 1777 - 1839  (~ 62 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Rhoda Walker 
    Born Abt 1777  Fredonia, Chautauqua, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 6 Nov 1839  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I9816  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Hezekiah Fisk,   b. Abt 1775, Silver Creek, Chautauqua, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Nov 1839, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 64 years) 
    Children 
     1. Sterry Fisk,   b. 9 Nov 1797, , Chautauqua, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Jul 1839, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 41 years)
     2. Ira Fisk,   b. 21 Feb 1801, Silver Creek, Chautauqua, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Dec 1868, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years)
     3. William Fisk,   b. Abt 1804,   d. 11 Nov 1839, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 35 years)
     4. Alfred Fisk,   b. 8 Jan 1806, Chautauqua, Chautauqua, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Jun 1834, Liberty, Clay, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 28 years)
     5. Hezekiah W. Fisk,   b. 26 Apr 1809, Kirtland, Lake, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Oct 1839, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 30 years)
    Family ID F7265  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 6 Nov 1839 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, p 589
      Nauvoo Death Records

      HISTORY:
      Times and Seasons, Obituary, Vol 1, p 32

      NAME VARIANT: Mary

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, p 589.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records.

    3. [S544] LDS - Times and Seasons, 6 vols., Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (Early LDS Periodical published in Nauvoo, Illinois, 1839-1846), , Obituary, Vol 1, p 32.

    4. [S9968]