Ahsen Baldwin[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1800 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ahsen Baldwin 
    Born 1800  , , Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846 
    Person ID I980  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Baldwin 
    Family ID F1040  Group Sheet

    Family Sarah Jane Barb,   b. 25 Dec 1801 
    Family ID F1039  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Kimball 1st: Block 3 Lot 11

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 338
      70's Record, Q18, p 36-37
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, vol # 3, p 330

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Family Group Records, 2 p
      History, 3p

      NAME VARIANT: Ahser

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , Q18, p 36-37.

    2. [S23] Family Records, (Submitted by patrons to Land and Records Office), s, 2 p.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, vol # 3, p 330.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 338.

    5. [S10669]