Joel Edmonds[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1799 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Joel Edmonds 
    Born 14 Apr 1799  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I9643  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Christopher Edmonds,   b. 10 Mar 1770, Providence, Providence, Rhode Island, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Diana Ballard,   b. 3 Jul 1778, Smithfield, Providence, Rhode Island, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7145  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Eliza Brown,   b. 18 Nov 1802, , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Sylvia Edmonds,   b. 25 Apr 1826,   d. 1913  (Age 86 years)
    Family ID F7144  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo: Block 158, Lot 3
      Nauvoo: Block 161, Lot 2 part

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 303
      70's Record, p 232
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15, p 88

      NAME VARIANT: (EDMUNDS, EDMOND), JOEL (JOES)

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 232.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15, p 88.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 303.

    4. [S9793] .