John Mackley[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1796 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Mackley 
    Born 20 Mar 1796  Menallen, Adams, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 15 Mar 1834 
    Endowed (LDS) 22 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I9527  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Mackley 
    Mother Deborah Rod 
    Sealed P (LDS) 5 Feb 1988  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F7069  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Jane Fairbanks 
    Family ID F7068  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 122, Lot 2
      T6 R8, (Sonora)

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 47
      70's Record, p 468
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 29, pp 67-8
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 4, p, 2284-86



      BIRTH PLACE VARIANT: Gettyysburg, Adams,Pennsylvania
      NAME VARIANT: John MACKLY, John MACKLAY

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 468.

    2. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 4, p, 2284-86.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 29, pp 67-8.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 47.

    5. [S9677] .