Nancy Ann Haines[1, 2, 3]

Female 1828 - 1902  (73 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Nancy Ann Haines 
    Born 21 Nov 1828  , Greene, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 18 Feb 1844 
    Endowed (LDS) 5 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 20 Feb 1902 
    Person ID I9365  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Azariah Haines 
    Mother Polly Ann Newman 
    Sealed P (LDS) 17 Dec 1992  SEATT Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4618  Group Sheet

    Family Ara William Sabin,   b. 4 Aug 1822, Bath, Steuben, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Oct 1885, Preston, Franklin, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 63 years) 
    Married 23 May 1850  , Fremont, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 28 Jun 1854 
    Family ID F6985  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 103
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, pp 796-797




      NAME VARIANT: Nancy Ann HANES

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, pp 796-797.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 103.

    3. [S9514]