James Dack[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1808 - 1885  (76 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name James Dack 
    Born 16 Mar 1808  , Wicklow, Ireland Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 1885 
    Person ID I9320  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William Dack 
    Mother Jane Code 
    Family ID F1380  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Jane James 
    Children 
     1. Elizabeth Jane Dack,   b. 24 Jun 1838, Elizabethtown Kitley, Leeds And Grenville, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Dec 1916  (Age 78 years)
     2. Emma Alvira Dack,   b. 12 Apr 1841, Kingston, Frontenac, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Sep 1912  (Age 71 years)
     3. James Whitford Dack,   b. 3 Oct 1848, Bentonsport, Van Buren, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1934  (Age 85 years)
    Family ID F6958  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 42, Lot 2
      Nauvoo : Block 60, Lot 2

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 302
      70's Record, p 110, 37, Addendum to 70's Record
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 13, pp 45 & 46




      NAME VARIANT: Dook, Doake,

      (K)

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 110, 37, Addendum to 70's Record.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 13, pp 45 & 46.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 302.

    4. [S9469] .