Sally Ann Coray[1, 2, 3]

Female 1811 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sally Ann Coray 
    Born 16 Mar 1811 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I9061  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Burrier Griffin,   b. 18 Dec 1812 
    Family ID F6792  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 285
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, p 311

      VARIANT NAME: Sarah, Sallay,Sarah Sally

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 19, p 311.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 285.

    3. [S9208] .