Ane Kirstine Larsen[1, 2]

Female 1842 - 1913  (70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ane Kirstine Larsen 
    Born 6 Mar 1842  Faurholt, Albaek, Hjorring, Denmark Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Died 16 Jan 1913  Mount Pleasant, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I9016  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family William Fletcher Reynolds,   b. 8 Aug 1826, Harrisburg, Fayette, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Apr 1904, Sanford, Conejos, Colorado, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years) 
    Married 22 Oct 1861  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 29 Nov 1862 
    Family ID F6770  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 22 Oct 1861 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, Vol 3, pp 2526-2527



      NAME VARIANT: PEDERSON

  • Sources 
    1. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , Vol 3, pp 2526-2527.

    2. [S9163]