Evaline Madora Jackman[1, 2, 3]

Female 1849 - 1849  (~ 0 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Evaline Madora Jackman 
    Born Jan 1849 
    Gender Female 
    Died 21 Jul 1849  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried Old Nauvoo Burial Grounds, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I8997  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Parmenia Adams Jackman,   b. 6 Aug 1816, Sweden, Monroe, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 Apr 1860, San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 43 years) 
    Mother Catherine S. Golden,   b. 21 Jul 1827, Maysville, Mason, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Jul 1848, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 20 years) 
    Married 5 Feb 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6751  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 21 Jul 1849 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - - Old Nauvoo Burial Grounds, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Death Records
      Old Nauvoo Burial Ground, Vol 9

      NAME VARIANT: Eveline

      TOMBSTONE: Evaline Madora Jackman
      In Memory of Catherine
      Consort of P. H. Jackman
      Who died 10 July 1849
      Age 21 Y 11 M 9 D
      ALSO EVALINE MADORA
      Infant daughter of the
      above died July 21 1849
      Aged 6 M & 14 D
      Here sleeps a mother & her child
      In friendships sweetest ties
      Here dust has turned to dust
      Their spirits dwell on high

      BURIAL: Above Block 16

  • Sources 
    1. [S21] LDS - List of Known Dead Buried in Old Nauvoo Burial Ground, , Vol 9.

    2. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records.

    3. [S9144] .

    4. [S21] LDS - List of Known Dead Buried in Old Nauvoo Burial Ground.
      photo (1989)