Hiram W. Fellows[1, 2, 3]

Male 1811 - 1863  (52 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hiram W. Fellows 
    Born 5 Feb 1811  Tolland, Tolland, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died Nov 1863  , , California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 30 Sep 1933 
    Endowed (LDS) 1 Nov 1933 
    Person ID I8985  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Isaac Fellows 
    Mother Anna Grant 
    Sealed P (LDS) 11 Dec 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6743  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Felipe La Portilla de Robles,   b. 1834 
    Married 26 Aug 1850  Santa Clara, Santa Clara, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 17 Dec 1981  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Family ID F6742  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16 p 101
      Mormon Battalion

      NAME VARIANT: Hiram W. (Lathrop) FELLOWS

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16 p 101.

    2. [S82] Book - Mormon Battalion: US Army of the West, 1846-1848, Ricketts, Norma Baldwin.

    3. [S9132] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.