Angeline Meyers[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female 1789 - 1846  (56 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Angeline Meyers 
    Born 17 Apr 1789  Hopewell, Dutchess, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 17 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 24 Jan 1846  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 26 Oct 1967  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Person ID I8895  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Henry Meyers 
    Mother Ruth Rodgers 
    Sealed P (LDS) 11 Mar 1989  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6703  Group Sheet

    Family Levi Jackman,   b. 28 Aug 1797, Vershire, Orange, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Jul 1876, Salem, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Married 13 Nov 1817 
    Children 
     1. Albert Brady Jackman,   b. 12 Aug 1812, Stillwater, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Mar 1891, Salem, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years)
     2. Parmenia Adams Jackman,   b. 6 Aug 1816, Sweden, Monroe, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 18 Apr 1860, San Bernardino, San Bernardino, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 43 years)
     3. William Ruel Jackman,   b. 6 Oct 1818, , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Jan 1846, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 27 years)
     4. Amelia Jackman,   b. 20 Sep 1820, Alexandria, Jefferson, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Aug 1883, Eden, Graham, Arizona, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 62 years)
     5. Amy R. Jackman,   b. 6 Feb 1825, , , Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Levi Jackman,   b. 1828
    Family ID F6410  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 24 Jan 1846 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 22
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 32, p 89 & 161
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol # 3, pp1888-1889
      Burial Inventory
      Nauvoo Death Record, p 19

      NAME VARIANT: Angeline MYERS

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol # 3, pp1888-1889.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 32, p 89 & 161.

    3. [S145] LDS - Nauvoo Death Records, , p 19.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 22.

    5. [S9042]

    6. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.