Amy R. Jackman[1, 2]

Female 1825 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Amy R. Jackman 
    Born 6 Feb 1825  , , Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 15 Sep 1833 
    Person ID I8891  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Levi Jackman,   b. 28 Aug 1797, Vershire, Orange, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Jul 1876, Salem, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years) 
    Mother Angeline Meyers,   b. 17 Apr 1789, Hopewell, Dutchess, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Jan 1846, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 56 years) 
    Married 13 Nov 1817 
    Family ID F6410  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848 1830-1848 by Susan Easton Black, Vol 25 p 88

      Birth-Place-Variant: Alexander, Genessee, New York
      VARIANT NAME:
      Ammi Rumsey

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848 1830-1848 by Susan Easton Black, Vol 25 p 88.

    2. [S9038] .