Fields Jacaway[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1811 - 1845  (33 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Fields Jacaway 
    Born 1 Apr 1811  Alton, Madison, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 1845  , Clay, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 1 Mar 1990  WASHI Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Endowed (LDS) 14 Apr 1990  WASHI Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I8886  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Samuel Jacaway 
    Mother Temperance Bradshaw 
    Sealed P (LDS) 25 Jun 1991  WASHI Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6691  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Mary Ann Jones,   b. 13 Apr 1817, Memphis, Shelby, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Apr 1905  (Age 87 years) 
    Married 1832 
    Children 
    +1. Susannah Jacaway,   b. 18 Sep 1834, , Clay, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Jun 1909  (Age 74 years)
    Family ID F6690  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      High Priest Record, p 70
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 25, pp 76-77
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 25, pp 972-974 for Mary Ann Jones (Polly)
      Early Mormon Records, Vol 2, P 215

      NAME VARIANT: Fields B. JACCOWAY
      BIRTH-DATE-VARIANT: About 1815



      DEATH: VARIANT DATE: 1846

  • Sources 
    1. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records, , Vol 2, P 215.

    2. [S61] LDS - High Priests, Nauvoo and Salt Lake, Record, p 70.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 25, pp 76-77.

    4. [S9033] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.