Susan Mandeville[1, 2, 3]

Female 1819 - 1899  (79 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Susan Mandeville 
    Born 23 Sep 1819  Pompton Plains, Morris, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 15 Mar 1843 
    Endowed (LDS) 28 Mar 1857  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Died 2 Mar 1899  Payson, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I8737  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Cornelius William Mandeville 
    Mother Jane Jones 
    Sealed P (LDS) 29 Nov 1978  OAKLA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6595  Group Sheet

    Family David Fairbanks,   b. 14 Mar 1810, Peru, Bennington, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 14 Dec 1895, Payson, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years) 
    Married 26 Nov 1838  Pompton Plains, Morris, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 2 Nov 1994  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Children 
     1. William Henry Fairbanks,   b. 12 Sep 1839, Mountain View, Passaic, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Aug 1924  (Age 84 years)
     2. Mary J. Fairbanks,   b. 2 Feb 1841, , Bergen, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Jan 1926  (Age 84 years)
     3. Cornelius Fairbanks,   b. 22 Oct 1843, Mountain View, Passaic, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Dec 1920  (Age 77 years)
     4. Susan Fairbanks,   b. 4 Feb 1846, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Nov 1904  (Age 58 years)
    Family ID F6593  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 29, pp. 207-208

      HIATORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, Vol 3, p 936

      NAME VARIANT: Susannah

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 29, pp. 207-208.

    2. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , Vol 3, p 936.

    3. [S8883]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.