Harriet Farr[1, 2, 3]

Female 1804 - 1880  (76 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Harriet Farr 
    Born 28 Feb 1804  Chesterfield, Cheshire, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 21 Oct 1880 
    Baptized (LDS) 28 Oct 1964 
    Person ID I871  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Asahel Farr,   b. 22 Jan 1766, Hardwick, Worcester, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 20 Feb 1823, Waterford, Caledonia, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 57 years) 
    Mother Lydia Snow,   b. 19 Mar 1772, Chesterfield, Cheshire, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 Feb 1822, Lower Waterford, Caledonia, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 49 years) 
    Married 25 Jan 1787  (of), Chesterfield, Cheshire, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [4, 5
    Sealed P (LDS) 16 Dec 1960  MANTI Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F918  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Ephraim Badger,   b. 17 Sep 1802, Waterford, Caledonia, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Sep 1855, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 53 years) 
    Married 14 Sep 1826 
    Sealed S (LDS) 30 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Orson Pratt Badger,   b. 3 Jan 1835, Waterford, Caledonia, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Apr 1897, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 62 years)
    Family ID F916  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 92
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15 p 984

      NAME VARIANT: Harriet Snow FARR

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 15 p 984.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 92.

    3. [S957] .

    4. [S210] Newspaper - Boston Transcript Genealogy Newspaper Columns: Clippings of June 6, 1896 - April 30, 1941, mcd/C S69/B6., The Snow Family, Note 2685 p 6 and p 11.

    5. [S211] Book - Valiant in the Faith : Gardner and Sarah Snow and Their Family, Archibald F. and Ella M. Bennett and Barbara Bennett Roach, (Murray, Utah : Roylance Publishing, c1990), 929.273 Sn61b., p. 636.