Belinda Railey[1, 2]

Female 1815 - 1882  (67 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Belinda Railey 
    Born 3 Aug 1815  Raleigh, Union, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 13 May 1856  EHOUS Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Died 13 Oct 1882  Layton, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 30 Nov 1970  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I87  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Joseph Railey 
    Mother Catherine Ford 
    Sealed P (LDS) 28 Apr 1971  OAKLA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F119  Group Sheet

    Married 1837 
    Children 
     1. Catherine Adams,   b. 9 Apr 1838, Quincy, Adams, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Oct 1935, Cardston, Alberta, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 97 years)
     2. Caroline Adams,   b. 11 Jul 1845, , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Feb 1923, Grace, Caribou, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 77 years)
    Family ID F103  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • HISTORY/HISTORIES
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, Vol 1, p 10-11

      NAME VARIANT: Malinda

  • Sources 
    1. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), , Vol 1, p 10-11.

    2. [S132]

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.