Eliza McKee Fausett[1, 2, 3]

Female 1808 - 1896  (88 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Eliza McKee Fausett 
    Born 5 Jul 1808  Columbia, Maury, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 11 Sep 1832 
    Endowed (LDS) 14 Feb 1852 
    Died 7 Aug 1896  Scipio, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I8669  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Richard Fausett,   b. 1769, , Orange, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1848/1850, , Maury, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Mother Mary Twed McKee,   b. 1 Jun 1795, , Westmoreland, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F6552  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family James Russel Ivie,   b. 30 Dec 1802, , Franklin, Georgia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 Jun 1866, Scipio, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 63 years) 
    Married Jun 1824  , , Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 14 Feb 1852 
    Children 
     1. Richard Anderson Ivie,   b. 10 Feb 1825, Shelbyville, Bedford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Nov 1892, Camas, Jefferson, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years)
     2. William Franklin Ivie,   b. 18 Dec 1826, , Bedford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 May 1880, Scipio, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 53 years)
     3. Sarah Ann Ivie,   b. 23 Apr 1829, Shelbyville, Bedford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Jun 1890, Scipio, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 61 years)
     4. James Alexander Ivie,   b. 17 Mar 1860, Paris, Monroe, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 15 Mar 1906, Salina, Sevier, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 45 years)
     5. John Lehi Ivie,   b. 11 Jun 1833, Paris, Monroe, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 10 May 1909, Vermillion, Sevier, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years)
     6. Polly Ann Ivie,   b. 24 Aug 1835, Paris, Monroe, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1 Jan 1896, Minersville, Beaver, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years)
     7. Elizabeth Caroline Ivie,   b. 1 Nov 1837, , Caldwell, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Jul 1901, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 63 years)
     8. Joseph Orson Ivie,   b. 1 Jan 1840, Jefferson, Monroe, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1851, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 10 years)
     9. Maria Betsy Ivie,   b. 29 Mar 1842, , Monroe, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Mar 1842, , Monroe, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 0 years)
     10. Eliza Marie Ivie,   b. 29 Mar 1842, , Monroe, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 2 May 1920, Emery, Emery, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 78 years)
     11. Isaac Thomas Ivie,   b. 24 May 1844, , Monroe, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 26 Jan 1906, Scipio, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 61 years)
     12. Benjamin Martin Ivie,   b. 15 Sep 1846, Kanesville (Council Bluffs), Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Mar 1926, Lynndyl, Millard, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 79 years)
     13. Hyrum Lewis Ivie,   b. 25 Feb 1849,   d. 7 Feb 1921, Strawberry, Duchesne, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years)
     14. Heber Kimball Ivie,   b. 19 Nov 1852, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Feb 1920, Burley, Cassia, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years)
     15. Martha Adaline Ivie,   b. 1853, Provo, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Bef 1856  (Age < 3 years)
    Family ID F6551  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16 pp 40-42

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude p 1489



      NAME VARIANT: Fawsett-Faucett

      BIRTH: VARIANT DATE 1811

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16 pp 40-42.

    2. [S9] Book - Pioneer Women of Faith and Fortitude, 4 vols, International Society of Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City, Utah, 1998), p 1489.

    3. [S8814] .