John Cunningham[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1818 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Cunningham 
    Born 10 May 1818  , Huntingdon, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) Oct 1842 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I8365  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Cunningham 
    Mother Catherine Conrad 
    Family ID F6354  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Susan Deam,   b. 14 Mar 1822 
    Married Abt 1839 
    Family ID F6353  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      T6 R6 Sec 9 NE, 160 acres
      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 263
      70's Record
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 12 pp 625



      NAME VARIANT: CUMMINGHAM/ COMINGHAM
      Spouse name variant: Susannah

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 12 pp 625.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 263.

    4. [S8508] .