Mary Ann Fowell[1, 2, 3]

Female 1823 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mary Ann Fowell 
    Born 23 Apr 1823  Leek, Staffordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 23 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 11 Nov 1933  [4
    Person ID I8352  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Edwin Rushton,   b. 1 Jun 1824, Leek, Staffordshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Dec 1904, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years) 
    Married 31 Jan 1842  Liverpool, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 19 Jul 1988  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Family ID F6347  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 193
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, p 987

      NAME VARIANT:
      FOWLER

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 16, p 987.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 193.

    3. [S8495]

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.