John Averett[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Male 1821 - 1852  (31 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Averett 
    Born 15 Aug 1821  , Maury, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 1835 
    Endowed (LDS) 20 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died Sep 1852 
    Person ID I783  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Averett, Sr.,   b. 29 Apr 1780, , Pittsylvania, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Apr 1847, Pleasant Hill, Pike, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 66 years) 
    Mother Janette Gill 
    Married 1 May 1806  Barren River, Warren, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 10 Nov 1958  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F817  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Rebecca Haband,   b. 18 Apr 1827 
    Family ID F829  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 36
      70's Record, p 31
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, pp 832-833
      Nauvoo Temple Officers and Laborers, p 33

      NAME VARIANT: EVERETT; EVERTS
      SPOUSE NAME VARIANT: HUBAND

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 31.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, pp 832-833.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 36.

    4. [S180] Book - Nauvoo Temple Officers and Laborers, , p 33.

    5. [S866] .