Anna Warren[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7]

Female 1814 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Anna Warren 
    Born 5 Jan 1814  , Rutherford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 20 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Residence 1839/1850  Crooked Creek/Ramus Branch, Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [8
    Person ID I7502  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Ute Perkins,   b. 5 Mar 1816, , White, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 May 1901, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 85 years) 
    Married 18 Feb 1835  , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Amanda Ellen Perkins,   b. 15 Mar 1838, , , Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Hyrum Carlos Perkins,   b. 20 Sep 1845,   d. 10 Nov 1845  (Age 0 years)
    Last Modified 2 Sep 2013 
    Family ID F5874  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1839/1850 - Crooked Creek/Ramus Branch, Hancock, Illinois, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 157
      Hancock County Marriage Register, p 36
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, p 930

      NAME VARIANTS: Anne (Ann) WARN, WARR

      Name transcribed from the Iowa Branches Members Index 1839 - 1859, Volumes I & II by Ronald G. Watt. Historical Department of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 1991. Copyright by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.

  • Sources 
    1. [S25] USA - Illinois - Hancock County Marriage Index, 1829-1849, Tri-County Genealogical Society, compiler, (1983), 36.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, p 930.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 157.

    4. [S15] USA - 1850 United States Census, US Census Bureau, Iowa, Pottawattamie, District 21, #1008.

    5. [S12] Internet Link - BYU Winter Quarters Project - http://winterquarters.byu.edu.

    6. [S13] Internet Link - Pioneer Research Group Project - http://www.pioneerresearchgroup.org.

    7. [S7639]

    8. [S3] LDS - Iowa Branches Members Index 1829 - 1859, Volumes I and II, Watt, Ronald G., (Historical Department Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 1991,).