Harriett E. Cook[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1824 - 1898  (73 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Harriett E. Cook 
    Born 7 Nov 1824  Whitesboro, Oneida, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 1 May 1842 
    Endowed (LDS) 29 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 5 Nov 1898  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 8 Nov 1898  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I7274  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Archibald Cook 
    Mother Elizabeth Moshier 
    Sealed P (LDS) 14 Mar 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5726  Group Sheet

    Family Brigham Young,   b. 1 Jun 1801, Whitingham, Windham, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 Aug 1877, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 76 years) 
    Married 2 Nov 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 7 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Oscar Brigham Young,   b. 1845, , , Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F5725  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 2 Nov 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsDied - 5 Nov 1898 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
    Link to Google MapsBuried - 8 Nov 1898 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 70
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 11, p 370-371

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      Our Pioneer Heritage, Vol 1, p 422-433

      NAME VARIANT: Harriett E. CAMPBELL



      FATHER NAME VARIANT: Archibald CAMPBELL
      MOTHER NAME VARIANT: Elizabeth MOSHER

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 11, p 370-371.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 70.

    3. [S8] Book - Our Pioneer Heritage, 20 vols., Daughters of the Utah Pioneers, (Salt Lake City: 1958-1977), , Vol 1, p 422-433.

    4. [S7411]