Priscilla Akers[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1825 - 1910  (84 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Priscilla Akers 
    Born 11 Dec 1825  , Daviess, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 3 Oct 1910 
    Person ID I7245  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Peter M. G. Akers,   b. 24 Oct 1771, , Badden Wurttemberg, Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Aug 1835, , Macoupin, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 63 years) 
    Mother Susannah Harris,   b. 12 Oct 1793, , Cumberland, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 19 Sep 1865, Little Sioux, Harrison, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 71 years) 
    Married 16 Jul 1811  , Rockcastle, Kentucky, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5715  Group Sheet

    Family John Conyers,   b. 25 Apr 1814 
    Children 
     1. Cyrena Conyers,   b. 15 May 1824, , , Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F5714  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 292
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 11, p 328

      OTHER SOURCE:
      Early Members of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, by Susan Easton Black
      Vol 2 p 274

      NAME VARIANT: Prescilla CONYERS

      BIRTH: VARIANT DATE: 11 Dec 1823

  • Sources 
    1. [S56] RLDS - Early Members of the Reorganized Church of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, 6 vols., Susan Easton Black, compiler, of Jesus Christ of Latter Day Saints, by Susan E.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 11, p 328.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 292.

    4. [S7382]