William J. Connor[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6]

Male 1819 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William J. Connor 
    Born 2 Nov 1819  Buckland, Prince William, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 29 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 13 Mar 1986  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Person ID I7169  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Jane Charnock,   b. 23 Aug 1819, Kirkham, Lancashire, England Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 2 Oct 1843  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 23 Aug 1974  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [7
    Family ID F5667  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 2 Oct 1843 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY
      T5 R8 Sec 24 160 acres

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 151
      Nauvoo Marriages, p 19
      70's Record, pg 165
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, P 305-306
      Early Mormon Records, p 113

      NAME VARIANT: William James CONNOR

      SPOUSE NAME VARIANT: Janes Conner CHANNOCK

      MARRIAGE DATE VARIANT: 14 Oct 1843

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , pg 165.

    2. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records, , p 113.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, P 305-306.

    4. [S28] LDS - Nauvoo Marriage Record, Nauvoo Restoration Incorporated, es, p 19.

    5. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 151.

    6. [S7305]

    7. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.