Hannah Heckman[1, 2, 3]

Female 1813 - 1851  (37 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Hannah Heckman 
    Born 8 Jul 1813  Lower Merion, Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 22 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 13 Apr 1851  Bountiful, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 3 Oct 1968  [4
    Person ID I7038  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Daniel Heckman 
    Mother Lydia Heckman (Mrs.) 
    Sealed P (LDS) 27 Feb 1987  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5587  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Graham Coltrin,   b. 11 Dec 1796, Colrain, Franklin, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 May 1851, Centerville, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 54 years) 
    Married 24 Jan 1842  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Ether Coltrin,   b. 10 Oct 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 13 Oct 1892, Woods Cross, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 47 years)
    Family ID F5584  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 24 Jan 1842 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 47
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 22, pp 177 - 178

      NAME VARIANT: Harriet HECKMAN
      MARRIAGE VARIANT: 18 Apr 1841
      DEATH DATE VARIANT: 13 Apr 1857

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 22, pp 177 - 178.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 47.

    3. [S7174] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.