Sally Dillan[1, 2, 3]

Female 1814 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sally Dillan 
    Born 14 Aug 1814  Guilford, Guilford, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 6 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 11 Jul 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I6832  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Peter Dillan 
    Mother Lydia Clemons 
    Sealed P (LDS) 3 Oct 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5468  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Colson 
    Family ID F5467  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 303
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, 1830 - 1848 by Susan Easton Black, Vol 14, p 42

      NAME VARIANT: Shelly COLSON
      Sally COULSON
      Shelly COULSON

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, 1830 - 1848 by Susan Easton Black, Vol 14, p 42.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 303.

    3. [S6968] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.