Ashrah Arrowsmith[1]

Male - 1846


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Ashrah Arrowsmith 
    Born Augusta, Lee, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Nauvoo Land and Records 684  Other Source Records Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Internet Death/Burial http://iagenweb.org/pottawattamie/hist-mormonsettlements.htm 
    Buried Nov 1846  Cutler's Camp, Mills, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 2 Nov 1846 
    Person ID I682  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 21 Jul 2015 

    Father William Arrowsmith 
    Mother Elizabeth Taylor,   b. 4 Sep 1819, Hale, Cheshire, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 31 Jul 1909, Holiday, Salt Lake, Utah USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 89 years) 
    Married 29 Jan 1839  , Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F721  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsBorn - - Augusta, Lee, Iowa, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • OTHER SOURCES:

      NAME VARIANT: Ash-Ab

      Family Group Record by Nauvoo Land & Records

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Iowa Death Records:
      Cutler's Park Cemetery, p 3 grave #45
      Winter Quarters Death and Burials: A List of Deaths in the Camp of Israel at Cutler's Park,
      After September 1846, page 3

      Note:
      She is buried in Grave #45 at Cutler's Park.

      VARIANT:
      Name: Ash-Ab

  • Sources 
    1. [S283] USA - Nebraska - Winter Quarters Tombstone Inscriptions, Pioneer Research Group, A List of Deaths in the Camp of Israel at Cutler's Pa.