Phebe VanAlstine[1, 2, 3]

Female 1803 - 1883  (80 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Phebe VanAlstine 
    Born 8 Jan 1803  Springfield, Erie, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 25 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 10 Jun 1883  Huntsville, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I6801  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Aaron VanAlstine 
    Mother Elizabeth VanAlstine (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F5451  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Barnet Cole,   b. 16 Mar 1796, Guildhall, Essex, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 May 1857, Willard, Box Elder, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 61 years) 
    Married 15 Dec 1820  Sheffield, Lorain, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 22 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Lucinda Eliza Cole,   b. 7 Nov 1820, Sheffield, Lorain, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Feb 1905  (Age 84 years)
    +2. Mary Ann Cole,   b. 27 Dec 1823, Salisbury, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Apr 1896, Cache, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 72 years)
     3. Phebe Amanda Cole,   b. 21 Aug 1826
     4. Lucy Ann Cole,   b. 22 Mar 1826, , , Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. James B. Cole,   b. 22 Aug 1828, Plymouth, Box Elder, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Jun 1876  (Age 47 years)
     6. Moroni Cole,   b. 12 Apr 1833, Independence, Jackson, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Jun 1908, Parkfield, Monterey, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years)
     7. Laura S. Cole,   b. 4 Aug 1836, Liberty, Clay, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 8 Jan 1864  (Age 27 years)
     8. John Cole,   b. 1838
     9. William E. Cole,   b. 1841, , , Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     10. Fanny Moriah Cole,   b. 24 Apr 1843,   d. 24 Jul 1843, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 0 years)
     11. Joseph Hyrum Cole,   b. 16 Jul 1844,   d. 1845/1846, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 1 years)
    Family ID F5449  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 64
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, pp 188-190

      NAME VARIANT: VAN ALYSTYNE



      BIRTH: VARIANT DATE: 1809

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, pp 188-190.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 64.

    3. [S6937] .