Isaac Cleveland[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1780 - 1860  (79 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Isaac Cleveland 
    Born 23 Sep 1780  Watertown, Jefferson, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 21 Jan 1860  Sullivan, Ashland, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 21 Sep 1946  [5
    Endowed (LDS) 14 Nov 1946  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I6573  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Isaac Cleveland 
    Sealed P (LDS) 14 Mar 1986  PROVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5307  Group Sheet

    Family Anna Drake,   b. 25 May 1783, East Windsor, Hartford, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 25 Nov 1843, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Married 26 Sep 1819 
    Family ID F5306  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Kimball 1st: 39, S pt, 1 1/2 acres
      T7 R5, Ramus Block 23, Lot 1

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 10, pp 384-385
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 807-808
      Kirtland Zions Camp



      BIRTHPLACE VARIANT: Claremont, Sullivan, New Hampshire
      NAME VARIANT: CLEAVLAND

  • Sources 
    1. [S185] Book - Profile of Latter-day Saints of Kirtland, Ohio and Members of Zion's Camp, 1830-1839; vital stats and sources, Backman, Milton V., Jr., Compiler, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah, 1982).

    2. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 807-808.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 10, pp 384-385.

    4. [S6708]

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.