Lydia Lightner[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1800 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Lydia Lightner 
    Born 11 Jul 1800  Lancaster, Lancaster, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 31 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I6562  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Adam Lightner 
    Mother Mary Trout 
    Family ID F5299  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family John Clemenson,   b. 28 Dec 1778 
    Children 
     1. Joseph Clemenson,   b. Apr 1845,   d. 8 Sep 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 0 years)
    Family ID F5266  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 254
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black Vol 10, p 326
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 2 p 812

      NAME VARIANT: Lydia CLEMESON
      SPOUSE NAME VARIANT: John CLEMENSON
      John CLEMINSON

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 2 p 812.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black Vol 10, p 326.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 254.

    4. [S6697] .