John Cleveland[1, 2]

Male 1790 - 1860  (70 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Cleveland 
    Born 21 May 1790  Duanesburg, Schenectady, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 24 Nov 1860  Plymouth, Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 22 Oct 1975  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Endowed (LDS) 29 Oct 1975  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Person ID I6516  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Gardner Cleveland 
    Mother Annis Durkee 
    Sealed P (LDS) 22 Jun 1962  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5260  Group Sheet

    Family Sarah Marietta Kingsley,   b. 20 Oct 1788, Becket, Berkshire, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 21 Apr 1856, Plymouth, Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 67 years) 
    Married 10 Jun 1826  , , Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 30 Jul 1976  SGEOR Find all individuals with events at this location  [3
    Children 
     1. Augusta Brown Cleveland,   b. 7 Dec 1828, Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Mar 1903, Haden, Teton, Idaho, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 74 years)
     2. Alexander Dennison Cleveland,   b. 7 Oct 1832, Cincinnati, Hamilton, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Feb 1920, Mason City, Cerro Gordo, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 87 years)
    Family ID F5259  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 24 Nov 1860 - Plymouth, Hancock, Illinois, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      Nauvoo : Block 160 Lot 2 & Front of Lot 3
      Block 147

      HISTORY:
      Nauvoo Data Bank



      NAME VARIANT: John Alexander Cleveland
      Judge John Cleveland
      John Cleaveland

  • Sources 
    1. [S71] Database - Nauvoo Databank.

    2. [S6651]

    3. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.