William Ogleby Clark[1, 2, 3]

Male 1817 - 1912  (95 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name William Ogleby Clark 
    Born 25 Jun 1817  Madison, Jefferson, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 1 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 7 Nov 1912  Santa Rosa, Sonoma, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I6416  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Timothy Baldwin Clark,   b. 15 Mar 1778, Milford, New Haven, Connecticut, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 29 May 1848, Florence, Will, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 70 years) 
    Mother Mary Keller 
    Married 3 May 1802 
    Sealed P (LDS) 14 Nov 1992  JRIVE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5040  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Julia Ruhamah Appleby,   b. 25 Jun 1817, Williamsville, Erie, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Sep 1886, Drytown, Amador, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 69 years) 
    Married 22 Jan 1844  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 26 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5193  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 22 Jan 1844 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY
      J SMITH: Block 12

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 84
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 10, p 211

      HISTORY/HISTORIES
      "Noble Pioneer, A Biography of Ezra Thomason Clark"

      NAME VARIANT: William Ogelby CLARK

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 10, p 211.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 84.

    3. [S6550] .