Larana Church[1, 2, 3]

Female 1815 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Larana Church 
    Born 19 Nov 1815  (of), Mount Carmel, Wabash, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 1 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I6285  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 8 Feb 2007 

    Father Benjamin Church 
    Family ID F5130  Group Sheet

    Family John Wesley Clark,   b. 4 Feb 1819, Mount Carmel, Wabash, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 17 Mar 1852, Farmington, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 33 years) 
    Married 18 Nov 1841  Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5101  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsMarried - 18 Nov 1841 - Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 84
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 3, p 780-781

      NAME VARIANT: Lavenia CLARK

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 3, p 780-781.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 84.

    3. [S6419]