Mary Ann Brownell[1, 2, 3]

Female 1815 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mary Ann Brownell 
    Born 2 Mar 1815  Ascot, Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 10 Apr 1998  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Person ID I6252  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Gideon Brownell,   b. 5 May 1789, Danby, Rutland, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Mar 1871, Logan, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 81 years) 
    Mother Elizabeth Wheeler,   b. 16 Oct 1789, Chesterfield, Cheshire, New Hampshire, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Sep 1870, Logan, Cache, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 80 years) 
    Married 1815  Dartmouth, Bristol, Massachusetts, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 11 Feb 1952  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F3073  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Jesse Pearson,   b. 13 Jun 1813, , Randolph, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 23 Mar 1878, Farmington, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 64 years) 
    Children 
     1. Emily Jane Pearson,   b. 16 Mar 1837, Olive, Saint Joseph, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F5108  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 

    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 256
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 222

      HISTORY/ HISTORIES:
      A Brief Sketch by Mary Ann Brownell Pearson

      NAME VARIANT: Experience BROWNELL

      SPOUSE NAME VARIANT: Jesse PIERSON

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 7, p 222.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 256.

    3. [S6386] .

    4. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.