Jesse Pearson[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6]

Male 1813 - 1878  (64 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Jesse Pearson 
    Born 13 Jun 1813  , Randolph, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Endowed (LDS) 2 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 23 Mar 1878  Farmington, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I6251  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Jesse Pearson 
    Mother Mary Beamon 
    Sealed P (LDS) 5 Dec 1969  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F5109  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Mary Ann Brownell,   b. 2 Mar 1815, Ascot, Sherbrooke, Quebec, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Emily Jane Pearson,   b. 16 Mar 1837, Olive, Saint Joseph, Indiana, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F5108  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register p 256
      70's Record p 589
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34 pp 966-967
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 5, p 2914

      HISTORY:
      Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah pp 1093, 257
      Brief Sketch by Mary Ann Brownell Pearson

      NAME VARIANT: Jesse PIERSON

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, p 589.

    2. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 5, p 2914.

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34 pp 966-967.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), p 256.

    5. [S19] Book - Pioneers and Prominent Men of Utah, 2 vols, Esshom, Frank, (Salt Lake City: 1913), pp 1093, 257.

    6. [S6385] .