John Lovren[1, 2, 3, 4]

Male 1815 - 1855  (40 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Lovren 
    Born 18 Jun 1815  South Crosby, Leeds And Grenville, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 18 Dec 1855  Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Endowed (LDS) 19 Nov 1891  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I6178  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Lucinda Elsworth,   b. 12 Mar 1816, Elizabethtown Kitley, Leeds And Grenville, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1871  (Age 54 years) 
    Children 
     1. Benjamin Elsworth Lovren,   b. 25 Jun 1837, Kingston, Ulster, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Nancy Frances Lovren,   b. 27 Jun 1839, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Apr 1925  (Age 85 years)
     3. John Norris Lovren,   b. 16 Jun 1842, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Elizabeth Lovren,   b. Jul 1844, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 24 Apr 1848  (Age ~ 3 years)
     5. Wesley Norton Lovren,   b. 8 May 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Nov 1859  (Age 14 years)
     6. Josiah Lovren
     7. Lucinda Lovren
     8. Adaline Lovren
     9. Moroni Lovren
     10. Clawson Lovren
    Family ID F3419  Group Sheet

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsDied - 18 Dec 1855 - Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Maps 
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol # 4, pp 2254-2255

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol # 4, p 2254
      70's Record, p 273 and p 460

      NAUVOO RECORDS:

      NAME VARIANT: LOVEBAN, LOVELAND

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol # 4, pp 2254-2255.

    2. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 273 and p 460.

    3. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol # 4, p 2254.

    4. [S6312]