Christina Clapper[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1802 - 1881  (78 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Christina Clapper 
    Born 31 Aug 1802  , Washington, Maryland, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 31 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 19 Jan 1881  , Fremont, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 18 Feb 1941  [5
    Internet Individual Of Thurman, Fremont, Iowa Find all individuals with events at this location 
    http://pioneer-family-heritage.org/getperson.php?personID=I3658&tree=Pioneer 
    Person ID I6084  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 21 Feb 2009 

    Father Matthias Clapper,   b. 2 Oct 1762, , , Germany Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Sep 1823, , Stark, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 60 years) 
    Mother Mary King,   b. 3 Oct 1767, , Washington, Maryland, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 30 Jan 1843, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 75 years) 
    Married 1785  , Washington, Maryland, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 10 Oct 1955  LOGAN Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4991  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Henry Ettleman,   b. 6 Sep 1798, McConnellsburg, Fulton, Pennsylvania, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4997  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 252
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black Vol 9 p 741
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, vol 2 p 768-769

      NAME VARIANT: Christiana CLAPPER

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, vol 2 p 768-769.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black Vol 9 p 741.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 252.

    4. [S6218] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.