Sabina Clark[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1812 - 1861  (49 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sabina Clark 
    Born 1 Sep 1812  Augusta, Leeds And Grenville, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 26 Dec 1836  [5
    Endowed (LDS) 31 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 24 Oct 1861  American Fork, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried American Fork, Utah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I60  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Nathan Clark,   b. , , , Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Nancy McCathron,   b. , , , Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 10 Jun 1970  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F87  Group Sheet

    Married 23 Mar 1831  Augusta, Leeds And Grenville, Ontario, Canada Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Last Modified 30 Aug 2013 
    Family ID F85  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 81
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, p 234-235
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 1, p 41-43


      NAME VARIANT: Sabrina CLARK, Salina Clark

      BIRTHPLACE VARIANT: Grenville, Ontario, Canada

      MARRIAGE PLACE VARIANT: Leeds, Ontario, Canada

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , Nauvoo, by Black and Black, Vol 1, p 41-43.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 2, p 234-235.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 81.

    4. [S1] Book - A Brief sketch of the life of David Foote, (Genealogical Society of Utah).

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.