Orville Rennsalar Child[1, 2]

Male 1837 - 1897  (59 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Orville Rennsalar Child 
    Born 11 Oct 1837  Hammond, Saint Lawrence, Jefferson, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Died 27 Mar 1897  Fairview, Lincoln, Wyoming, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Buried 30 Mar 1897  Fairview, Lincoln, Wyoming, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I5930  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Alfred Bosworth Child,   b. 15 Nov 1796, Milton, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Dec 1852, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 56 years) 
    Mother Polly Barber,   b. 30 Mar 1799, Greenfield, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Feb 1883, Plain City, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Married 19 Mar 1817  Greenfield, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4893  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, Susan Easton Black, Vol 9, pp 621-624

      NAME VARIANT: Orville Rensselaer CHILD

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, Susan Easton Black, Vol 9, pp 621-624.

    2. [S6064] .