Polly Ann Child[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1821 - 1905  (83 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Polly Ann Child 
    Born 20 Jul 1821  Ballston, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 30 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 19 Jan 1905  Plain City, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I5923  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Alfred Bosworth Child,   b. 15 Nov 1796, Milton, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Dec 1852, Ogden, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 56 years) 
    Mother Polly Barber,   b. 30 Mar 1799, Greenfield, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 7 Feb 1883, Plain City, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Married 19 Mar 1817  Greenfield, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4893  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Ebenezer Clawson Richardson,   b. 7 Aug 1815, Dryden, Tompkins, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Sep 1874, Plain City, Weber, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 59 years) 
    Family ID F4896  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowent Register, p 235
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 8, pp 648-649
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 2 p 756

      NAME VARIANT: Polly Ann CHILDS

      BIRTH: VARIANT DATE: 1823

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 2 p 756.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 8, pp 648-649.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 235.

    4. [S6057] .