Orry Anna Rowe[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1784 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Orry Anna Rowe 
    Born 1 Jun 1784  Sharon, Schoharie, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 15 Dec 1845  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died , , Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I5780  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father David Rowe 
    Mother Mary Thomas 
    Family ID F4797  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Stephen Chase,   b. 11 Apr 1799, Frederickstown (Carmel), Putnam, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 11 Feb 1847, (near), Kanesville (Council Bluffs), Pottawattamie, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 47 years) 
    Married 12 May 1799  , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed S (LDS) 6 Jul 1995  MEXIC Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Children 
     1. Eli Chase,   b. 9 Nov 1808, Ellisburg, Jefferson, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 9 Feb 1851, Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 42 years)
     2. Stephen Chase,   d. Bef 1841
     3. Sophia Chase,   d. Bef 1841
     4. Darwin Chase,   b. 25 Feb 1816, Ellisburg, Jefferson, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 4 Feb 1863, Farmington, Davis, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 46 years)
     5. Hiram Barry Chase,   b. 14 Mar 1823, Lewistown, Fulton, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Mary Maria Chase,   b. 29 Mar 1825, , Fulton, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Matilda C. Chase
     8. Lydia H. Chase
    Family ID F4732  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 11
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 37, p 831
      Record of Baptisms for the Dead, by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 726-727

      NAME VARIANT: Doryanne, Oreanna

  • Sources 
    1. [S4] Book - Annotated Record of Baptisms for the Dead, Nauvoo, 7 vols., Black, Susan Easton, (Brigham Young University, Provo, Utah 84602), , by Black and Black, Vol 2, pp 726-727.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 37, p 831.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 11.

    4. [S5914] .

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.