Elizabeth Angeline Tuttle[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1822 - 1884  (62 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Elizabeth Angeline Tuttle 
    Born 13 Mar 1822  Elizabeth, Union, New Jersey, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 9 Mar 1844 
    Endowed (LDS) 30 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 15 May 1884 
    Person ID I5556  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Jesse Tuttle 
    Mother Diana Hockum Gillett 
    Sealed P (LDS) 25 Aug 1970  SLAKE Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F4661  Group Sheet

    Family Israel Justus Clark,   b. 25 Dec 1821, Danville, Broome, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. Dec 1905, Vernal, Uintah, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 83 years) 
    Married 1839 
    Sealed S (LDS) 24 Nov 1851 
    Family ID F4660  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Registers. p 234
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44 pp 58-59
      Early Mormon Records, Daily log of persons in Nauvoo

      VARIANT NAME: Elizabeth Andrews

  • Sources 
    1. [S22] LDS - Early Mormon Records, , Daily log of persons in Nauvoo.

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44 pp 58-59.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), s. p 234.

    4. [S5689]