Mary Wilson Dugdale[1, 2, 3]

Female 1814 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mary Wilson Dugdale 
    Born 1 Dec 1814  Waddington, Yorkshire West Riding, England Find all individuals with events at this location  [4
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 20 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Baptized (LDS) 6 Jun 1992  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location  [5
    Person ID I5417  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father William Dugdale 
    Mother Elizabeth Wilson 
    Sealed P (LDS) 1 Dec 1992  ARIZO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Family ID F1399  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family James Casson,   b. 6 Apr 1814, Whitehaven, Cumberland, England Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 6 Dec 1844, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 30 years) 
    Children 
     1. Hannah Casson,   b. 1843,   d. 9 Jun 1845, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 2 years)
    Family ID F4565  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 157
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 9, p 157

      NAME VARIANT: Mary CILSON
      Mary CASSON

      BIRTH PLACE VARIANT: Forest or Ballond, Yorkshire, ENGLAND

      BIRTH: UNKNOWN PLACE: Forrest or Ballond, Yorkshire, England

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 9, p 157.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 157.

    3. [S5550] .

    4. [S35] Internet Link - Ancestral File, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (Copyright (c) 1987, June 1998).

    5. [S2] Internet Link - International Genealogical Index, The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.