Sarah Ann Fuller[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female 1815 - 1897  (81 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    Event Map    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah Ann Fuller 
    Born 24 Oct 1815  Providence, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Residence 1839/1843  Nashville Branch, Lee, Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  [6
    Died 15 Mar 1897 
    Person ID I5312  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father Edward Meeks Fuller,   b. 26 Jan 1792, Clifton Park, Saratoga, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Mother Hannah Elizabeth Eldridge,   b. 24 Jan 1797, Schodack, Rensselaer, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Married 1814 
    Family ID F385  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 1 Samuel Gully,   b. 27 May 1809, Smithfield, Johnston, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 5 Jul 1849, Crossing the Plains, Nebraska, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 40 years) 
    Family ID F4501  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 2 Elijah Knapp Fuller,   b. 13 Jun 1811, Windham, Greene, New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Dec 1897, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 86 years) 
    Family ID F4502  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family 3 Joseph Smith, Jr.,   b. 23 Dec 1805, Sharon, Windsor, Vermont, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 27 Jun 1844, Carthage, Hancock, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 38 years) 
    Family ID F1685  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Event Map
    Link to Google MapsResidence - 1839/1843 - Nashville Branch, Lee, Iowa, USA Link to Google Earth
     = Link to Google Earth 
    Pin Legend  : Address       : Location       : City/Town       : County/Shire       : State/Province       : Country       : Not Set

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 17. p 457
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register. vol 1 p 161

      HISTORY/HISTORIES
      Fuller Family History

      NAME VARIANT: Sally

      Name transcribed from the Iowa Branches Members Index 1839 - 1859, Volumes I & II by Ronald G. Watt. Historical Department of the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 1991. Copyright by the Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints.

  • Sources 
    1. [S23] Family Records, (Submitted by patrons to Land and Records Office).

    2. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 17. p 457.

    3. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), . vol 1 p 161.

    4. [S12] Internet Link - BYU Winter Quarters Project - http://winterquarters.byu.edu.

    5. [S5445] .

    6. [S3] LDS - Iowa Branches Members Index 1829 - 1859, Volumes I and II, Watt, Ronald G., (Historical Department Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints 1991,).