Mary Carter[1, 2, 3, 4]

Female 1810 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Mary Carter 
    Born 26 Nov 1810 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 17 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I5204  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Israel Shoemaker 
    Married 27 Jun 1845 
    Family ID F4447  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 147
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 9, p 27

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Hancock County Marriage Register, p 40

      NAME VARIANT: Mary Candee or Mary Carder

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 9, p 27.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 147.

    3. [S25] USA - Illinois - Hancock County Marriage Index, 1829-1849, Tri-County Genealogical Society, compiler, (1983), 40.

    4. [S5337]