Sarah Ann Warren[1, 2, 3]

Female 1794 - 1858  (63 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Sarah Ann Warren 
    Born 25 Nov 1794  , Caswell, North Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Female 
    Baptized (LDS) 26 Nov 1835 
    Endowed (LDS) 28 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 28 May 1858 
    Person ID I465  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Warren,   b. 1769 
    Mother Martha Herndon 
    Family ID F480  Group Sheet

    Family William Allred,   b. 19 Jan 1790, , Franklin, Georgia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 28 Jul 1841, Quincy, Pike, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 51 years) 
    Married 10 Mar 1813 
    Sealed S (LDS) 28 Jan 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. James Anderson Allred,   b. 22 Nov 1819, Bedford, Bedford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 3 Apr 1904, Spring City, Sanpete, Utah, USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 84 years)
     2. Green Warren Allred,   b. 18 Sep 1823, Farmington, Bedford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Mary Ann Elizabeth Allred,   b. 6 Jul 1815, Anderson, Anderson, South Carolina, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Martha Gibson Allred,   b. 4 Dec 1817, , Bedford, Virginia, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. John Jones Allred,   b. 1 Sep 1821, , Bedford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Mar 1898  (Age 76 years)
     6. David Hardin Allred,   b. 26 Aug 1825, , Bedford, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     7. Barton Brown Allred,   b. 30 Dec 1827, Farmington, Bedford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     8. Isaac Newton Allred,   b. 25 Mar 1830, Farmington, Bedford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     9. William LaFayette Allred,   b. 27 Dec 1833, , Bedford, Tennessee, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     10. Elizabeth Sarah Allred,   b. 5 Nov 1836, ,Ray, Missouri, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     11. Joseph Parley Allred,   b. 27 May 1840, , Pike, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     12. Allred,   b. 1841, Quincy, Adams, Illinois, USA Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 1841  (Age 0 years)
    Family ID F479  Group Sheet

  • Notes 
    • PROPERTY:
      T 6 R 8, Sec 20, Tenant

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 213
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, pp 919 - 920

      HISTORY/HISTORIES:
      History of Sarah Ann Warren
      ______

      NAME VARIANT: Sally WARREN

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 44, pp 919 - 920.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 213.

    3. [S538]