John Zechariah Kelly[1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6]

Male 1819 - 1867  (47 years)


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name John Zechariah Kelly 
    Born 26 Aug 1819  , Isle Of Man Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Christened 12 Sep 1819  Kirk Marown, Isle Of Man Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Gender Male 
    Baptized (LDS) 1842 
    Endowed (LDS) 3 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Died 6 Jan 1867  Vallejo, Solano, California, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I4630  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Father John Kelly,   b. 22 Oct 1797, Kirk Braddan, Isle Of Man Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 22 Jul 1851, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age 53 years) 
    Mother Mary Elizabeth Quine,   b. Apr 1797, Kirk Braddan, Isle Of Man Find all individuals with events at this location,   d. 16 Mar 1854, Nauvoo, Hancock, Illinois,USA Find all individuals with events at this location  (Age ~ 56 years) 
    Married 17 Dec 1816  Kirk Braddan, Isle Of Man Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Sealed P (LDS) 19 Aug 1954 
    Family ID F864  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

    Family Catherine Kelly (Mrs.) 
    Family ID F4036  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 282
      70's Record, p 421

      PROPERTY:
      COMM: Block 16, LOTS 2 AND 3
      T6 R8, Sec 4, NE/4, NE, 20 Acres
      T6 R8, Sec 4, NW/4, 160 Acres

      NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 282
      70's Record, LDS Archives, p 248
      70's Record, H. Black, Comp, p 421
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 26, p 286

      OTHER SOURCES:
      Family Group Sheet

      VARIANTS:
      Name: John C. Kelley, John L. Cally
      NAME VARIANT: John C. or John Z.

  • Sources 
    1. [S33] LDS - Seventies: Early Seventies, Black, Harvey Bischoff, Compiler and Editor, , p 421.

    2. [S23] Family Records, (Submitted by patrons to Land and Records Office).

    3. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 26, p 286.

    4. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 282.

    5. [S229] LDS - Seventies Ordained After 1849, Autobiographies, (LDS Church Archives), , p 248.

    6. [S4759] .