Lurena Van Dusan[1, 2, 3, 4, 5]

Female Abt 1805 -


Personal Information    |    Notes    |    Sources    |    All    |    PDF

  • Name Lurena Van Dusan 
    Born Abt 1805 
    Gender Female 
    Endowed (LDS) 7 Feb 1846  NAUVO Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Person ID I4601  Early Latter-day Saints
    Last Modified 7 Feb 2007 

    Family Richard Babcock Payne,   b. 23 Dec 1805, , , New York, USA Find all individuals with events at this location 
    Children 
     1. Harriet Payne,   b. Abt 1832, , , , Canada Find all individuals with events at this location
     2. Jane Payne,   b. Abt 1834, , , , Canada Find all individuals with events at this location
     3. Chauncy Payne,   b. 1 Feb 1837, , Preble, Ohio, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     4. Louisa Payne,   b. Abt 1839, , , Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     5. James Payne,   b. Abt 1846, , , Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
     6. Samuel Payne,   b. Mar 1850, , , Iowa, USA Find all individuals with events at this location
    Family ID F4010  Group Sheet  |  Family Chart

  • Notes 
    • NAUVOO RECORDS:
      Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, p 332
      Members, LDS, 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34, p 160

      NAME VARIANT: PAINE, PANE

  • Sources 
    1. [S6] LDS - Membership of The Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints:1830-1848, 50 vols., Black, Susan Easton, Compiler, (LDS Church, Salt Lake City, 1990), 1830-1848, by Susan Easton Black, Vol 34, p 160.

    2. [S7] LDS - Nauvoo Temple Endowment Register, Church of Jesus Christ of Latter-day Saints, (1845-1846), , p 332.

    3. [S15] USA - 1850 United States Census, US Census Bureau, Iowa, Fremont.

    4. [S36] USA - 1860 United States Census, US Census Bureau, Iowa, Fremont, Franklin, Hamburg.

    5. [S4730] .